#
buy premium
Vinnie Jones

Vinnie Jones

Birthday: 5 January 1965, Watford, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Vincent Peter Jones
Height: 188 cm

Vincent Peter Jones was born on January 5, 1965 in Watford, England. He first came to public notice as a professional footballer, playing in the English Football League. Noted as one of soccer's ...Show More

Vinnie Jones
[the critics] say that about every film - that it will be my last one. My next one, in Australia, wi Show more [the critics] say that about every film - that it will be my last one. My next one, in Australia, will be my 30th. Hide
It's not the country I grew up in. It's a European country now. If someone blindfolded you and put y Show more It's not the country I grew up in. It's a European country now. If someone blindfolded you and put you on a plane in LA, and you landed at Heathrow and they took it off, you wouldn't have a clue where you were. Hide
I've always felt that people put me down, and I'd fight back. I played football 15 years, and nobody Show more I've always felt that people put me down, and I'd fight back. I played football 15 years, and nobody gave me any credit, and they never will do. Hide
I said it all 15 years ago, that diving would creep in, and also that the England team would suffer, Show more I said it all 15 years ago, that diving would creep in, and also that the England team would suffer, because none of these foreign managers would buy English players. It's all happening, just like I said it would. Hide
I'm a Conservative but I talk for the ordinary working classes. I get on with the boys at the pub bu Show more I'm a Conservative but I talk for the ordinary working classes. I get on with the boys at the pub but I can also mix with Prince Andrew. I understand both levels. The toffs haven't lived in council estates, they've just known big mansions. How can they understand how the postman feels? I would never say no to becoming an MP. Hide
Vinnie Jones's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (86)
Putlocker