#
buy premium
Teri Hatcher

Teri Hatcher

Birthday: 8 December 1964, Palo Alto, California, USA
Birth Name: Teri Lynn Hatcher
Height: 168 cm

Teri Lynn Hatcher was born in Palo Alto, California, the only child of Esther (Beshur), a computer programmer, and Owen Walker Hatcher, Jr., a nuclear physicist and electrical engineer. She has Syrian ...Show More

Teri Hatcher
My advice, be healthy, reach your own goals, and don't be afraid to impersonate an SNL star. (AOL 7/ Show more My advice, be healthy, reach your own goals, and don't be afraid to impersonate an SNL star. (AOL 7/96) Hide
I love clothes that when you put them on, you feel like you. I don't care whether anyone else likes Show more I love clothes that when you put them on, you feel like you. I don't care whether anyone else likes them. (Woman's World magazine 1-31-06) Hide
[on turning 40] I feel more comfortable with myself now. I don't know if I feel sexier. I feel more Show more [on turning 40] I feel more comfortable with myself now. I don't know if I feel sexier. I feel more whole. Hide
[on her audition for Desperate Housewives (2004)] I had to test, the whole rigmarole, but it was one Show more [on her audition for Desperate Housewives (2004)] I had to test, the whole rigmarole, but it was one of the greatest auditions I ever had. I left the building knowing I had this. Hide
Despite the fact that I have a good-size pair of breasts ... in Lois & Clark: The New Adventures Show more Despite the fact that I have a good-size pair of breasts ... in Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993), I have the opportunity to show the world they're not my only attribute. Hide
[on her marriage breakup and lack of career prospects] I was in some deeply, deeply sad places. I wa Show more [on her marriage breakup and lack of career prospects] I was in some deeply, deeply sad places. I wanted something to be solid for Emerson. When I was crying there, I was feeling I wouldn't be able to pay my mortgage for much longer -- there was a lot of money that I'd had that I didn't have anymore. That was a low point. Hide
Let me just say that every cover of every magazine I've done has been airbrushed to death. No woman Show more Let me just say that every cover of every magazine I've done has been airbrushed to death. No woman should walk around thinking that's what they should be. You shouldn't be beating yourself up. Hide
[on her marriage to Jon Tenney] I was consumed with being a mom. I didn't think beyond that. [on her marriage to Jon Tenney] I was consumed with being a mom. I didn't think beyond that.
What's good about talking about being victimized is that it is the beginning of being able to stop i Show more What's good about talking about being victimized is that it is the beginning of being able to stop it. Hide
Teri Hatcher's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (106)
Putlocker