#
buy premium
Tara Reid

Tara Reid

Birthday: 8 November 1975, Wyckoff, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: Tara Donna Reid
Height: 165 cm

Born in Wyckoff, New Jersey, USA on November 8, 1975. She got her career start at six, when she appeared on a children's game show called Child's Play (1982). Later, she appeared in commerci ...Show More

Tara Reid
"If Carson was an actor, he'd understand why I have to be away on sets and that if I have to kiss an Show more "If Carson was an actor, he'd understand why I have to be away on sets and that if I have to kiss another guy in a movie, I do it. He'd read the tabloids that I was with Ashton Kutcher, but that was a bunch of bull. Then, I started reading he was with a stripper, and that wasn't true. You start tripping on each other for no reason. It makes you crazy." - about part of why she and ex-fiancé MTV VJ Carson Daly split up. Hide
I like a guy who uses his hips when he's dancing. You know you're in for good sex if a guy uses thos Show more I like a guy who uses his hips when he's dancing. You know you're in for good sex if a guy uses those on the dance floor. Hide
I wish all the mean people, if you want to be mean to each other, just buy a country together and bl Show more I wish all the mean people, if you want to be mean to each other, just buy a country together and blow each other up. Then we'd have no terrorists left. Like, don't kill innocent people for no reason. It's not fair. We love everybody. We'd even like them if they said they're sorry. It's not fair that innocent people are getting hurt. It makes me sad." Hide
Once you get to know me, you would know in a second that I am an East Coast girl. You can tell becau Show more Once you get to know me, you would know in a second that I am an East Coast girl. You can tell because I'm not flaky, and I will tell you how it is. I also walk faster than they walk in L.A. Hide
Slasher movies are fun. You watch yourself get chopped to pieces, yet you're still alive. You see th Show more Slasher movies are fun. You watch yourself get chopped to pieces, yet you're still alive. You see the blood on the ax and think, Holy **it, this is sick, but you kind of get over your fear of death. Hide
I like when a guy makes me feel like a woman and a little girl at the same time. I like when a guy makes me feel like a woman and a little girl at the same time.
People think I am America's party girl, which is just stupid. I have done 24 movies and I am creatin Show more People think I am America's party girl, which is just stupid. I have done 24 movies and I am creating my own TV show. Hide
I think the reason I never ended up in as much trouble as Paris or Lindsay seem to is that I'm not s Show more I think the reason I never ended up in as much trouble as Paris or Lindsay seem to is that I'm not stupid, so I'd never do a lot of the things those girls do, and I've always had good friends around me. They need to straighten up a little bit and make better investments. And they should surround themselves with better people who don't let them get themselves in trouble. You'll never read a story about me going out and partying when I'm supposed to be working. Nor would I show up on a set drunk or miss a day's work - never. Hide
It would be the ultimate dream for me to win an Academy Award, be in love and have kids. Then I woul Show more It would be the ultimate dream for me to win an Academy Award, be in love and have kids. Then I would say, 'Life is great! I have done everything I wanted.' I keep trying to get closer to that. I also think when that happens, people will finally leave me alone. Hide
Tara Reid's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (79)
Putlocker