#
buy premium
Michael Rosenbaum

Michael Rosenbaum

Birthday: 11 July 1972, Oceanside, New York, USA
Birth Name: Michael Owen Rosenbaum
Height: 183 cm

Michael Rosenbaum was born on July 11, 1972 in Oceanside, New York, USA as Michael Owen Rosenbaum. He is an actor and producer, known for Smallville (2001), Urban Legend (1998) and Justice League (200 ...Show More

Michael Rosenbaum
I was pretty much a homebody; didn't really go to school dances, never went to a prom. I was a bit o Show more I was pretty much a homebody; didn't really go to school dances, never went to a prom. I was a bit of a loner, a geek. Hide
Lex refers to his past that he was this bald headed freak at an elite prep school. Well, I was, like Show more Lex refers to his past that he was this bald headed freak at an elite prep school. Well, I was, like the shortest kid in my high school - really nervous and kind of weird - so I can relate. Hide
I was a mechanic at a go-cart place, a deejay at a roller rink, a telemarketer in New York, a grocer Show more I was a mechanic at a go-cart place, a deejay at a roller rink, a telemarketer in New York, a grocery bagger. I worked at Pet Land Discounts in New York, cleaning up bird crap at seven in the morning. Hide
Michael Rosenbaum's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (107)
Putlocker