#
buy premium
Kieran Culkin

Kieran Culkin

Birthday: 30 September 1982, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Kieran Kyle Culkin
Height: 166 cm

Kieran Kyle Culkin was born September 30, 1982 in New York City, New York. He is the son of Christopher Culkin, a former stage and child actor, and Patricia Brentrup. He is the brother of Shane Culkin ...Show More

Kieran Culkin
Until my brother Mac started making major money, our house was really wild. The outside world didn't Show more Until my brother Mac started making major money, our house was really wild. The outside world didn't know how chaotic our life was because, though we'd live at home like a bunch of little critters, we'd go off to school and act all sedate and normal. Trust me, there is no such thing as normal for a Culkin. Hide
It's easy to cash out and make a lot of bad movies. I'd rather be dirt-poor on the streets and have Show more It's easy to cash out and make a lot of bad movies. I'd rather be dirt-poor on the streets and have done good films. Hide
I certainly had a better, less hectic life than Mac. He took all the pressure at home and on movie s Show more I certainly had a better, less hectic life than Mac. He took all the pressure at home and on movie sets. My dad basically left me alone because I wasn't making enough money to warrant his scrutiny. Hide
"At one point, the director came out from behind his monitor and said, "Everything's fine, but could Show more "At one point, the director came out from behind his monitor and said, "Everything's fine, but could you at least make it look as if you're slightly enjoying it?" It definitely was exciting, but I didn't want to move. I just didn't want to look like a porn star". - on his first movie love scene, with Amanda Peet in the movie Igby Goes Down (2002). Hide
Kieran Culkin's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (27)
Putlocker