#
buy premium
Kaley Cuoco

Kaley Cuoco

Birthday: 30 November 1985, Camarillo, California, USA
Birth Name: Kaley Christine Cuoco
Height: 168 cm

Kaley Christine Cuoco was born in Camarillo, California, to Layne Ann (Wingate) and Gary Carmine Cuoco, a realtor. She is of Italian (father) and German and English (mother) descent. A model and comme ...Show More

Kaley Cuoco
I was having a bad day, and my friend said, "Go wash your hair." I thought it was really silly - but Show more I was having a bad day, and my friend said, "Go wash your hair." I thought it was really silly - but it made me feel so much better. It might be a small thing, but it works. Washing it off and starting over. Hide
[on playing the drums] Just 10 minutes of it and I'm a different person. [on playing the drums] Just 10 minutes of it and I'm a different person.
The final phone call that said we're [8 Simple Rules] going to be picked up again was just a miracle Show more The final phone call that said we're [8 Simple Rules] going to be picked up again was just a miracle. We've overcome the impossible and we're still pushing forward. I know John [Ritter] is smiling and so happy that he gets to watch us on television. Hide
My whole family actually, but my parents. I had such a normal and amazing childhood. I've been so lu Show more My whole family actually, but my parents. I had such a normal and amazing childhood. I've been so lucky. My parents are cool and normal. They don't talk about the business and I still have stuff to do at their house. Hide
Finally, there was a moment when it just hit me. John [Ritter] wouldn't want me to sit on my butt fo Show more Finally, there was a moment when it just hit me. John [Ritter] wouldn't want me to sit on my butt for the rest of my life feeling sorry for myself or sorry for him. As cheesy as it sounds, he would have wanted us to go on. Hide
I love the fashion world. I love clothes. I love style. I love the fashion world. I love clothes. I love style.
I will always be the way I was a couple years ago before anything happened. And that's to my parents Show more I will always be the way I was a couple years ago before anything happened. And that's to my parents' credit, my amazing parents who have been around me my whole life and raised me right. I'm very happy with what has happened so far. Hide
For me, what I really want to come out of it is to show people that I can hold together a movie, be Show more For me, what I really want to come out of it is to show people that I can hold together a movie, be the number one character and play someone who is twenty or twenty-one. Hide
People tend to think they know you when you come into their television's every week. They think you Show more People tend to think they know you when you come into their television's every week. They think you are different than who you are. Don't believe everything you hear. Hide
Horseback riding is my passion. Other than work. People can't imagine me getting dirty, but that's w Show more Horseback riding is my passion. Other than work. People can't imagine me getting dirty, but that's what I love about it. Hide
After everything happened, we all got super tight. I can't deny it. We all just love each other. Jam Show more After everything happened, we all got super tight. I can't deny it. We all just love each other. James Garner and David Spade came on and we fell in love with them too. We've just become a family all over again. We don't want to lose anyone again. Hide
James Garner is like a peaceful river through our chaos. James Garner is like a peaceful river through our chaos.
I love all music. Right now, I am loving Josh Groban and Kelly Clarkson. I love all music. Right now, I am loving Josh Groban and Kelly Clarkson.
You do a job, your show gets canceled. You get used to it. You do a job, your show gets canceled. You get used to it.
John [Ritter] was the smartest and most amazing comedian I've ever worked with. I think more than te Show more John [Ritter] was the smartest and most amazing comedian I've ever worked with. I think more than teaching me about acting or comedy, he taught me about life and the love of people and respect of people. Hide
Kaley Cuoco's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (183)
Putlocker