#
buy premium
John Neville

John Neville

Birthday: 2 May 1925, Willesden, London, England, UK
Birth Name: John Reginald Neville
Height: 187 cm

When he was in his early sixties, Terry Gilliam cast him in the title role of The Adventures of Baron Munchausen (1988). Although the film was a financial failure, his starring role in this major prod ...Show More

John Neville
They have a very Philistine government in Nova Scotia. They wave their philistinism like a banner. They have a very Philistine government in Nova Scotia. They wave their philistinism like a banner.
[on audiences] What I like and love about them is their trust in me. Even if I put on something - it Show more [on audiences] What I like and love about them is their trust in me. Even if I put on something - it might have a few swear words in it - they think I'm a naughty boy, but they will be coming back. Hide
[on live theatre] It is solace, a cure for loneliness, a gathering together in the name of mankind. Show more [on live theatre] It is solace, a cure for loneliness, a gathering together in the name of mankind. It is men speaking to men, a great laugh spreader. It is love in action. Hide
John Neville's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (20)
Putlocker