#
buy premium
D.B. Sweeney

D.B. Sweeney

Birthday: 14 November 1961, Shoreham, Long Island, New York, USA
Birth Name: Daniel Bernard Sweeney
Height: 183 cm

Daniel Bernard Sweeney was born on November 14, 1961 in Shoreham, Long Island, New York. He got his start in the New York theatre with appearances in dozens of productions including a run on Broadway ...Show More

D.B. Sweeney
We really wanted to do a movie about 'guys'. American guys, not Hollywood guys. The guys we grew up Show more We really wanted to do a movie about 'guys'. American guys, not Hollywood guys. The guys we grew up with on the East Coast. Guys who never left home. Guys who feel like maybe they didn't get everything they thought was coming their way. And that became one of the themes: disappointment. Hide
D.B. Sweeney's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (220)
Putlocker