#
buy premium
Danielle Harris

Danielle Harris

Birthday: 1 June 1977, Plainview, Long Island, New York, USA
Birth Name: Danielle Andrea Harris
Height: 150 cm

Danielle Harris was born on June 1, 1977 in Plainview, Long Island, New York, USA as Danielle Andrea Harris. She is an actress, known for One Life to Live (1968), The Wild Thornberrys (1998) and The L ...Show more

Danielle Harris
[About Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988)] It was my first movie, so I was more excited Show more [About Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988)] It was my first movie, so I was more excited about that--just being an actress, never mind being in a horror movie. At that time I wasn't even a horror movie fan. I did "Halloween 4" and Halloween 5 (1989) back to back, and I decided that horror movies were all I wanted to do for the rest of my life. It was going to be my thing. Hide
[on her favorite meal to cook] I'm Jewish, and I always loved to cook my grandma's food- like briske Show more [on her favorite meal to cook] I'm Jewish, and I always loved to cook my grandma's food- like brisket. I'm not someone who's religious, but for me, religion is family... So every time I cook a brisket, the smell of the meat in my house reminds me of being a little girl... Hide
[about Christopher Pettiet] I had the biggest crush on Christopher. I would do anything to be with h Show more [about Christopher Pettiet] I had the biggest crush on Christopher. I would do anything to be with him, to kiss him, but he was in love with Christina, so it was really hard. I remember when we wrapped, I gave Christopher a surfing book as a present and wrote something sappy inside, like, 'You'll call me when I'm 18' or something ridiculous like that. We ended up going out on a couple of dates right before he passed away when we were in our twenties. I randomly ran into him and we reconnected and I was like, 'Oh my god, I can't believe this is happening. Hide
Danielle Harris's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (70) as Director (1)
Putlocker