#
buy premium
Cedric the Entertainer

Cedric the Entertainer

Birthday: 24 April 1964, Jefferson City, Missouri, USA
Birth Name: Cedric Antonio Kyles
Height: 168 cm

Cedric the Entertainer was born on April 24, 1964 in Jefferson City, Missouri, USA as Cedric Antonio Kyles. He is an actor and writer, known for Ice Age (2002), The Steve Harvey Show (1996) and Madaga ...Show More

Cedric the Entertainer
We as comics do want an immediate response from the audience. It's really quiet on the set, and ther Show more We as comics do want an immediate response from the audience. It's really quiet on the set, and there are only the producers, and the director, so a comic is looking for someone to give a reaction, even if it is the camera guy. Hide
It is a big world that we live in, and people have a choice to love who they love. It is a big world that we live in, and people have a choice to love who they love.
I want to be a little more dramatic nowadays. I definitely want something big and funny, but I look Show more I want to be a little more dramatic nowadays. I definitely want something big and funny, but I look for things that can just have people see me in a different light and let me mature as both an entertainer and an actor and a comedian. Hide
I love stand up and it keeps me grounded, to say the stuff I have been thinking without anyone chang Show more I love stand up and it keeps me grounded, to say the stuff I have been thinking without anyone changing it. Hide
I've been blessed to have a long career. I've been blessed to have a long career.
Politics move, as fast as Twitter, and for everyone to think that in four years America was going to Show more Politics move, as fast as Twitter, and for everyone to think that in four years America was going to be perfect is ridiculous. Hide
Cedric the Entertainer's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (267) as Creator (1)
Putlocker