#
buy premium
Bianca Kajlich

Bianca Kajlich

Birthday: 26 March 1977, Seattle, Washington, USA
Birth Name: Bianca Maria Kajlich
Height: 173 cm

Bianca Kajlich was born on March 26, 1977 in Seattle, Washington, USA as Bianca Maria Kajlich. She is an actress and producer, known for Rules of Engagement (2007), 10 Things I Hate About You (1999) a ...Show More

Bianca Kajlich
Too many people get married and lose themselves. You have to fiercely hold on to who you are, and yo Show more Too many people get married and lose themselves. You have to fiercely hold on to who you are, and you need to celebrate that in the other person because that's what made you fall in love in the first place. Hide
It's easy when you've had difficulty or strife in your life to look at other people who seem like th Show more It's easy when you've had difficulty or strife in your life to look at other people who seem like they've had it easier. But the thing we forget is that it is all relative, and each person's experience is uniquely their own, so that the worst thing they may be going through is truly the worst thing for them . . . it's just about having compassion. Hide
That's literally been the story of my career. I'm always the second choice. And you know what? I'm m Show more That's literally been the story of my career. I'm always the second choice. And you know what? I'm more than happy to be that person. Hide
[about her brother's accident] In 2003 he was hit by a subway in Prague and lost both of his legs. I Show more [about her brother's accident] In 2003 he was hit by a subway in Prague and lost both of his legs. It made me realize that we take for granted every step we take, and my brother now has to physically challenge himself to take each step in his prosthetic. Hide
Bianca Kajlich's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (33)
Putlocker