#
buy premium
Akshay Kumar

Akshay Kumar

Birthday: 9 September 1967, Amritsar, Punjab, India
Birth Name: Rajiv Hari Om-Bhatia
Height: 180 cm

Akshay Kumar, born September 9, 1967, is an actor. He studied martial arts in Hong Kong. It was a student that suggested that he try modeling. Because of his success as model, he was offered films. Al ...Show More

Akshay Kumar
Controversies are a package deal in this industry. You just have to understand that and accept it. Controversies are a package deal in this industry. You just have to understand that and accept it.
I savour the adulation and love I have been getting from my fans and the blessings of elders in my f Show more I savour the adulation and love I have been getting from my fans and the blessings of elders in my family. Fourteen years have given me a lot and I can't thank God and the industry enough. Hide
Look at what destiny had in store for me. I married my idol's daughter! I still can't believe it. Wh Show more Look at what destiny had in store for me. I married my idol's daughter! I still can't believe it. Who wasn't his fan in the 1970s and 80s? I remember queuing up for hours with parents to watch repeatedly Aradhana, Amar Prem, Kati Patang, Prem Kahani, Aap Ki Kasam, Chhailla Babu, Anurodh, Amardeep and then watching as a teenager in theaters Bandish, Kudrat, Aanchal, Ashanti,Souten, Awaaz, Dharm Aur Qanoon, Maqsad, and many more. These are among my favorite films of all times. Hide
Akshay Kumar's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (78)
Putlocker