#
buy premium
Thomas Schlamme

Thomas Schlamme

Birthday: 22 May 1950, Houston, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Thomas David Schlamme

Thomas Schlamme was born on May 22, 1950 in Houston, Texas, USA as Thomas David Schlamme. He is a producer and director, known for The West Wing (1999), So I Married an Axe Murderer (1993) and Sports ...Show more

Thomas Schlamme
Probably, the way I ended up in this business was because of air-conditioning. I was a big jock in h Show more Probably, the way I ended up in this business was because of air-conditioning. I was a big jock in high school; it was Houston, hot and humid, and tough to do two-a-day practices in football. The theater department [in high school] had the only air-conditioned class. I met someone there, a teacher called Cecil Pickett, who was enormously influential. And from that point on, I started to formulate what I wanted to do. Hide
Thomas Schlamme's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (1) as Director (2)
Putlocker